LEGAL NOTICE

Legal Notice

1. Presentation of the site.

It is specified to users of the https site://domaine-pedra-llampada.fr,

According to Article 6 of law no. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for trust in the digital economy,

the identity of the various stakeholders in the context of its realization, publishing and its follow-up :


Owner :

The editing and management of the publication of the site is provided by:
LAMPED STONE DOMAIN,
Muriel and Laurent Cantelaube,
4 Lighted Stone Road,
Villelongue dels Monts, France
, whose phone number is 0603315827,
and email address laurent.cantelaube@gmail.com

The person is subject to the Register of Commerce and Companies of PERPIGNAN under the SIREN number 401997556.

The intra-community VAT number is FR22401997556.

Site address : https:// domaine-pedra-llampada.fr


Publishing Manager :

Host :
o2switch – 222-224 Boulevard Gustave Flaubert 63000 Clermont-Ferrand – Capital of 100 000€ – Siret 510 909 80700024

technical Manager : Agence web LMWEB

  

2. Terms and conditions
use of the site and the services offered.

Use of the https site://domaine-pedra-llampada.fr
implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time., https site users:// domaine-pedra-llampada.fr
are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis. This site is normally accessible at any time to users. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by the Domaine Pedra llampada, who will then endeavor to communicate to users before the dates and times of the intervention.

Le site https://domain-pedra-llampada.fr is updated regularly by the domain Pedra llampada. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time : they are nevertheless binding on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become acquainted with them..


3. Description of the services provided.

Le site https://domaine-pedra-llampada.fr aims to provide information on all of the company's activities.
Domaine Pedra Llampada strives to provide on the site https://domain-pedra-llampada.fr information as precise as possible.
Nevertheless, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by itself or by the third party partners who provide it with this information. All the information indicated on the site https://domain-pedra-llampada.fr are given for information only., and are subject to change. Moreover, the information appearing on the site https://domain-pedra-llampada.fr are not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online..


4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses the WordPress content management system developed in PHP and Javascript mainly. The website cannot be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site.. What's more, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing viruses and with an up-to-date latest generation browser. To know more about the technical data, you can contact the LMWEB web agency based in Perpignan.


5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

The Pedra LLampada domain is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, especially the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sons, software. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, regardless of the means or process used, is prohibited, except prior written authorization of the owner of the domain Pedra LLampada. Any unauthorized use of the site or one of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code..


6. Limitation of Liability.

The Pedra LLampada estate cannot be held responsible for direct and indirect damage caused to the user's equipment., when accessing the https site://domaine-pedra-llampada.fr, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, either the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility. The pedra llampada estate cannot also be held liable for consequential damages (such as, for example, a loss of market or loss of an opportunity) resulting from the use of the https site://domaine-pedra-llampada.fr. Interactive spaces including a contact form are available to users. The Pedra Llampada Estate reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would contravene the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If applicable, The Pedra llampada estate also reserves the right to question the civil and/or criminal liability of the user., especially in the event of a racist message, insulting, defamatory, or pornographic, regardless of the medium used (text, photography…).


7. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data is in particular protected by the European Regulation on the Data protection (GDPR) entered into force on 25 May 2018, law no. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, law no. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995. When using the https site://domaine-pedra-llampada.fr, can be collected : the URL of the links through which the user accessed the site https://domaine-pedra-llampada.fr, the user's access provider, internet protocol address (IP) of the user. In any case, the Pedra Llampada domain only collects personal information relating to the user for the need of certain services offered by the site https://domaine-pedra-llampada.fr. The user provides this information knowingly, in particular when he proceeds to enter them himself. It is then specified to the user of the site https://domain-pedra-llampada.fr the obligation or not to provide this information. In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 computer related, to files and freedoms, every user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the response should be sent.
No personal information of the user of the site https://domaine-pedra-llampada.fr is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, transferred or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of the redemption of the domain of Pedra Llampada and its rights would allow the transmission of said information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user. from https://domaine-pedra-llampada.fr.
The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1 1998 transposing the directive 96/9 of 11 mars 1996 on the legal protection of databases.
To find out more about our privacy policy relating to the processing of personal data, Click here.


8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The website
https://https://domaine-pedra-llampada.fr contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of Domaine Pedra LLampada. However,the Pedra llamapda Domain does not have the possibility of verifying the content of the sites thus visited, and therefore assumes no liability for this fact.. Navigation on the https site://domaine-pedra-llampada.fr is likely to cause the installation of cookies(s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site., and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance. Refusal to install a cookie may result in the impossibility of accessing certain services.. However, the user can configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies :
Sous Internet Explorer : tool tab (pictogram in the form of a cog at the top right) / options internet. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.
Sous Firefox : at the top of the browser window, click the firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the retention rules to : use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.
Sous Safari : Click at the top right of the browser on the menu icon (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the “Confidentiality” section, click Content Settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.
Sous Google Chrome : Click at the top right of the browser on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the “Confidentiality” section, click on preferences. In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.


9. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the https site://domaine-pedra-llampada.fr is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is given to the competent courts of Paris..


10. The main laws concerned.

Regulation no. 2016/679, said General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), also called GDPR for “General Data Protection Regulation”.
Law no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, in particular as amended by Law no. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 computer related, to files and freedoms.
Law no. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for trust in the digital economy.


11. Lexicon.

User : Internet user connecting, using the above site.
Personal informations : "information that allows, in any form, directly or not, the identification of the natural persons to whom they apply” (article 4 of law no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978